Kitex Piping Solutions
Kitex Piping Solutions
Bhuleshwar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Audco Plug Valve

Our product range includes a wide range of globe valve and audco plug valve.
Request CallBack
Globe Valve
Ask For Price

Globe Valve

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Driving ModeElectric,manual,hydraulic
MaterialStainless Steel
MediumWater/steam/oil
ApplicationIndustrial
Temperature-10 To +150 Degree C
GLOBE VALVESForged Carbon Steel / Forged Stainless Steel / Cast Carbon Steel / Cast Alloy Steel / Cast Stainless / Cast Iron / Gun MetalSALIENT FEATURES
  1. They are rugged and sturdy in construction .
  2. Body and bonnet casting have heavy metal section in excess of minimum requirement
  3. Streamlined contours to ensure that the pressure drop is minimum
  4. Close -fitting male and female joint retain gasket in position and accurately centers the working parts .
  5. Special alloy of trim is highly heat resistant and non-corrodible .
  6. Flat face of valve &seat lapped on flat surface lapping machine ensures better pressure tightness at fingertip operation and minimizes wear & tear of spindle &bonnet .
  7. The Extra - deep stuffing box together with the smooth ground spindle ensures fluid tightness and long packing life
  8. The gland is held in place by swinging hinge bolts which will not loosen in service
  9. A variety of end flange facing can be provided . Valve flanges can be drilled to different standards
INSPECTION:

Third party inspection by Lioyds, Bureau Veritas, ABS, UHDE, Bax Council, EIL and IBR etc. are being regularly Carried out against customer requirement

TEST PRESSURE-PSI :

 

HydrostaticBodySeat
CLASS150450315
CLASS3001122825
CLASS40014501060
CLASS60021751600
CLASS90032502400
CLASS150054004000
CLASS250090006000

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Audco Plug Valve
Ask For Price

Audco Plug Valve

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco, MIV
ModelAudco Plug Valve
Size1/2" to 18"
ColorDark Grey
MaterialStainless Steel
ConditionNew

We are the leading and prominent Manufacturer, Trader and Supplier of Audco Plug Valve.

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X
Looking for “Audco Plug Valve”?