Kitex Piping Solutions
Kitex Piping Solutions
Bhuleshwar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

VALVE

Providing you the best range of valves, audco & l&t pressure seal gate valve, globe valve, audco & l&t cast steel globe valve, audco & l&t cast steel check valve and audco plug valve with effective & timely delivery.
Request CallBack
Valves
Get Best Quote

Valves

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
MaterialAluminum, Cast Iron, Stainless Steel, Steel
MediaWater, Air, Gas
PressureLow Pressure, Medium Pressure, High Pressure
ConditionNew
Temperature of MediaMedium Temperature, High Temperature, Normal Temperature, Low Temperature
Is It ISO CertifiedISO Certified
Is It CustomizedCustomized

We are experienced to supply valves in piping projects in many industries can be provided several kinds, such as:

  • Ball Valves
  • Gate Valves
  • Globe Valves
  • Check Valves
  • Butterfly Valves

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
AUDCO & L&T Pressure Seal Gate Valve
Get Best Quote

AUDCO & L&T Pressure Seal Gate Valve

Approx. Price: Rs 1,120 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Media Water, Powder/Solids, Air, Gas, Fuel
ConditionNew
Temperature of Media Low Temperature , High Temperature, Medium Temperature, Normal Temperature
Power Pneumatic, Hydraulic, Manual
MaterialStainless Steel, Aluminium, Brass/Bronze
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco, L&T, KSB, BHEL, Leader
ModelIBR & Non- IBR
Size2" To 16"
ANSI Class and Rating#900 #1500 #2500
Design StandardB 16.34
Size In MM50 to 600
Materials ASTMA 216 WCB, A217 WC6/WC9, A 217 C12A
EndsButt Weld

Pressure Seal Gate Valves are designed and developed in accordance with various international industrial standards. They are manufactured from the finest quality components and under precise direction of experienced quality controllers. One can avail these in various materials, dimensions, ranges, sizes and other specifications as per their precise demands and requirements. KSB Pressure Seal Gate Valves are one of the most preferred selections for clients owing to its precise design, accurate dimensions and longer service life.

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Globe Valve
Get Best Quote

Globe Valve

Approx. Price: Rs 820 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
MaterialStainless Steel
MediumWater/steam/oil
Driving ModeElectric,manual,hydraulic
Temperature-10 To +150 Degree C
ApplicationIndustrial
GLOBE VALVESForged Carbon Steel / Forged Stainless Steel / Cast Carbon Steel / Cast Alloy Steel / Cast Stainless / Cast Iron / Gun MetalSALIENT FEATURES
  1. They are rugged and sturdy in construction .
  2. Body and bonnet casting have heavy metal section in excess of minimum requirement
  3. Streamlined contours to ensure that the pressure drop is minimum
  4. Close -fitting male and female joint retain gasket in position and accurately centers the working parts .
  5. Special alloy of trim is highly heat resistant and non-corrodible .
  6. Flat face of valve &seat lapped on flat surface lapping machine ensures better pressure tightness at fingertip operation and minimizes wear & tear of spindle &bonnet .
  7. The Extra - deep stuffing box together with the smooth ground spindle ensures fluid tightness and long packing life
  8. The gland is held in place by swinging hinge bolts which will not loosen in service
  9. A variety of end flange facing can be provided . Valve flanges can be drilled to different standards
INSPECTION:

Third party inspection by Lioyds, Bureau Veritas, ABS, UHDE, Bax Council, EIL and IBR etc. are being regularly Carried out against customer requirement

TEST PRESSURE-PSI :

 

HydrostaticBodySeat
CLASS150450315
CLASS3001122825
CLASS40014501060
CLASS60021751600
CLASS90032502400
CLASS150054004000
CLASS250090006000

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Audco & L&T Cast Steel Globe Valve
Get Best Quote

Audco & L&T Cast Steel Globe Valve

Approx. Price: Rs 9,835 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Body MaterialAluminium Alloy, Stainless Steel, Alloy Steel
Driving modeHydraulic, Manual, Electric
EndScrewed Ends, Flanged End
PowerHydraulic, Manual
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
BrandAudco,L&T,KSB,Leader,BHEL,WJ,MIV
ModelGlobe Valve
Size2" To 24"
MaterialCast Iron
ColorSilver
CondoitionNew

The API 600 / BS 1873 / BS 1868 family of L&T Gate, Globe and Swing Check Valves is exceptionally sturdy, rugged and durable, with a reputation for quality, integrity and long service. They are designed for tight sealing and ease of operation. The valves are available with flanged ends or buttweld ends, in pressure ratings from ASME Class 150 to Class 2500, and in a variety of materials of construction. Gate Valves are of flexible wedge, outside screwand-yoke and bolted-bonnet construction. The valves conform to API 600.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

Additional Information:
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Audco & L&T Cast Steel Check Valve
Get Best Quote

Audco & L&T Cast Steel Check Valve

Approx. Price: Rs 7,113 / NumberGet Latest Price
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco,L&T,KSB,Leader,BHEL,WJ,MIV
ModelCheck Valve
Size1/2" TO 14"
ColorSilver
MaterialCast Steel
ConditionNew

The API 600 / BS 1873 / BS 1868 family of Audco (AIL) Gate, Globe and Swing Check Valves is exceptionally sturdy, rugged and durable, with a reputation for quality, integrity and long service. They are designed for tight sealing and ease of operation. The valves are available with flanged ends or buttweld ends, in pressure ratings from ASME Class 150 to Class 1500, and in a variety of materials of construction. Gate Valves are of flexible wedge, outside screwand-yoke and bolted-bonnet construction. The valves conform to API 600.

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Audco Plug Valve
Get Best Quote

Audco Plug Valve

Approx. Price: Rs 111 / NumberGet Latest Price
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco, MIV
ModelAudco Plug Valve
Size1/2" to 18"
ColorDark Grey
MaterialStainless Steel
ConditionNew

We are the leading and prominent Manufacturer, Trader and Supplier of Audco Plug Valve.

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X