Call 08045316902 71% Response Rate

Send Email

VALVE

Providing you the best range of audco & l&t cast steel globe valve, globe valve, audco & l&t cast steel check valve, valves, audco & l&t pressure seal gate valve and audco plug valve with effective & timely delivery.
Audco & L&T Cast Steel Globe Valve

Audco & L&T Cast Steel Globe Valve

Product Price: Rs 9,835 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number

Product Details:
Body MaterialStainless Steel, Aluminium Alloy, Alloy Steel
Driving modeManual, Hydraulic, Electric
EndFlanged End, Screwed Ends
PowerHydraulic, Manual
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
BrandAudco,L&T,KSB,Leader,BHEL,WJ,MIV
ModelGlobe Valve
Size2" To 24"
MaterialCast Iron
ColorSilver
CondoitionNew

The API 600 / BS 1873 / BS 1868 family of L&T Gate, Globe and Swing Check Valves is exceptionally sturdy, rugged and durable, with a reputation for quality, integrity and long service. They are designed for tight sealing and ease of operation. The valves are available with flanged ends or buttweld ends, in pressure ratings from ASME Class 150 to Class 2500, and in a variety of materials of construction. Gate Valves are of flexible wedge, outside screwand-yoke and bolted-bonnet construction. The valves conform to API 600.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Globe Valve

Globe Valve

Product Price: Rs 820 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number

Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel
MediumWater/steam/oil
Driving ModeElectric,manual,hydraulic
Temperature-10 To +150 Degree C
ApplicationIndustrial
GLOBE VALVESForged Carbon Steel / Forged Stainless Steel / Cast Carbon Steel / Cast Alloy Steel / Cast Stainless / Cast Iron / Gun MetalSALIENT FEATURES
  1. They are rugged and sturdy in construction .
  2. Body and bonnet casting have heavy metal section in excess of minimum requirement
  3. Streamlined contours to ensure that the pressure drop is minimum
  4. Close -fitting male and female joint retain gasket in position and accurately centers the working parts .
  5. Special alloy of trim is highly heat resistant and non-corrodible .
  6. Flat face of valve &seat lapped on flat surface lapping machine ensures better pressure tightness at fingertip operation and minimizes wear & tear of spindle &bonnet .
  7. The Extra - deep stuffing box together with the smooth ground spindle ensures fluid tightness and long packing life
  8. The gland is held in place by swinging hinge bolts which will not loosen in service
  9. A variety of end flange facing can be provided . Valve flanges can be drilled to different standards
INSPECTION:

Third party inspection by Lioyds, Bureau Veritas, ABS, UHDE, Bax Council, EIL and IBR etc. are being regularly Carried out against customer requirement

TEST PRESSURE-PSI :

 

HydrostaticBodySeat
CLASS150450315
CLASS3001122825
CLASS40014501060
CLASS60021751600
CLASS90032502400
CLASS150054004000
CLASS250090006000
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Audco & L&T Cast Steel Check Valve

Audco & L&T Cast Steel Check Valve

Product Price: Rs 7,113 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco,L&T,KSB,Leader,BHEL,WJ,MIV
ModelCheck Valve
Size1/2" TO 14"
ColorSilver
MaterialCast Steel
ConditionNew

The API 600 / BS 1873 / BS 1868 family of Audco (AIL) Gate, Globe and Swing Check Valves is exceptionally sturdy, rugged and durable, with a reputation for quality, integrity and long service. They are designed for tight sealing and ease of operation. The valves are available with flanged ends or buttweld ends, in pressure ratings from ASME Class 150 to Class 1500, and in a variety of materials of construction. Gate Valves are of flexible wedge, outside screwand-yoke and bolted-bonnet construction. The valves conform to API 600.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Valves

Valves

Product Price: Rs 200 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number

Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel, Steel, Aluminum, Cast Iron
MediaGas, Air, Water
PressureLow Pressure, Medium Pressure, High Pressure
ConditionNew
Temperature of MediaMedium Temperature, Normal Temperature, Low Temperature, High Temperature
Is It ISO CertifiedISO Certified
Is It CustomizedCustomized

We are experienced to supply valves in piping projects in many industries can be provided several kinds, such as:

  • Ball Valves
  • Gate Valves
  • Globe Valves
  • Check Valves
  • Butterfly Valves


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
AUDCO & L&T Pressure Seal Gate Valve

AUDCO & L&T Pressure Seal Gate Valve

Product Price: Rs 1,120 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number

Product Details:
Media Air, Fuel, Water, Gas, Powder/Solids
ConditionNew
Temperature of Media Medium Temperature , High Temperature, Low Temperature, Normal Temperature
PowerHydraulic, Pneumatic, Manual
MaterialStainless Steel, Aluminium, Brass/Bronze
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco, L&T, KSB, BHEL, Leader
ModelIBR & Non- IBR
Size2" To 16"
ANSI Class and Rating#900 #1500 #2500
Design StandardB 16.34
Size In MM50 to 600
Materials ASTMA 216 WCB, A217 WC6/WC9, A 217 C12A
EndsButt Weld

Pressure Seal Gate Valves are designed and developed in accordance with various international industrial standards. They are manufactured from the finest quality components and under precise direction of experienced quality controllers. One can avail these in various materials, dimensions, ranges, sizes and other specifications as per their precise demands and requirements. KSB Pressure Seal Gate Valves are one of the most preferred selections for clients owing to its precise design, accurate dimensions and longer service life.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Audco Plug Valve

Audco Plug Valve

Product Price: Rs 111 / NumberGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAudco, MIV
ModelAudco Plug Valve
Size1/2" to 18"
ColorDark Grey
MaterialStainless Steel
ConditionNew

We are the leading and prominent Manufacturer, Trader and Supplier of Audco Plug Valve.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "VALVE"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Kitex Piping Solutions. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.